Liubava Dmitrievna Zawidicz

public profile

Liubava Dmitrievna Zawidicz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Liubava Dmitrievna (Zawidicz)

Russian: Любава Дмитриевна (Zawidicz)
Nicknames: "Любава Дмитриевна", "дочь новгородского посадника Дмитрия Завидича."
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dmitry / Дмитрий and NN
Wife of Mstislav I Vladimirovich the Great Grand Prince of Kiev
Mother of Eufrozina Misztiszlavovna-Rurikova Princess of Kiev - kievi hercegnő and Владимир Мстиславич великий князь Киевский

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Liubava Dmitrievna Zawidicz

http://mypages.allwest.com/~rognan/genealogy/pafg205.htm#16883

Lyubava Dmitrievna

Lyubava Dmitrievna [Grand Duchess O-16883 [Parents] was born about 1100 in Of, Novgorod, Novgorod, Russia. She died after 1168 in Kiev, Ukraine. She married Mstislav I, Grand Kiev-3871 in 1122 in Of Novgorod, Novgorod, Russia.

They had the following children:

  1. F i Evfrosiniya Princess Of Kiev [Queen Of Hungar-16780 was born in 1130. She died in 1186.
  2. M ii Mr. Vladimir Grand Duke Kiev-16884 was born in 1131/1132. He died on 30 May 1174.
  3. M iii Yurij I "Dolgorukij" of Kiev-56802 was born about 1091. He died .
view all

Liubava Dmitrievna Zawidicz's Timeline