Lord Thomas la Warre, V (c.1358 - c.1427)

public profile

17

Matches

0 0 17
Adds more complete birth date, more complete death date, middle name and sibling(s).

View Lord Thomas la Warre, V's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Lord Thomas la Warre, V
  • Request to view Lord Thomas la Warre, V's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "UNMARRIED"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Occupation: RECTOR
Managed by: Kerry L. Cunningham
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Lord Thomas la Warre, V

Thomas la Warre, 5th Lord la Warre1

M, #244929, b. circa 1358, d. 7 May 1427

    Thomas la Warre, 5th Lord la Warre was born circa 1358.1 He was the son of Roger la Warre, 3rd Lord la Warre and Elizabeth de Welle.

1 He died on 7 May 1427, unmarried.

    Thomas la Warre, 5th Lord la Warre was the Rector from 1372 to 1373 at Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire, England.

1 He held the office of Prebendary of New Lafford.1 He was the Vicar circa 1376 at West Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England.

He was the Rector between 1378 and 1382 at Swinshead, Nottinghamshire, England.
He held the office of Prebendary of Grindall (York Minster) between 1381 and 1397.
He was the Rector in 1382 at Manchester, Lancashire, England.

1 He was the Rector between 1394 and 1400 at Swinshead, Nottinghamshire, England.1 He held the office of Prebendary of Oxton and Cropwell between 1397 and 1407.

He succeeded to the title of 5th Lord la Warre [E., 1299] on 27 July 1398.1 He held the office of Prebendary of Riccall (York Minster) between 1407 and 1427.
He held the office of Prebendary of Leighton Ecclesia from 1417 to 1418.
He held the office of Prebendary of Ketton from 1418 to 1427.
He was the Rector between 1422 and 1427 at Swinshead, Nottinghamshire, England.1

http://thepeerage.com/p24493.htm#i244929 -------------------- 5th Baron De La Warr

view all

Lord Thomas la Warre, V's Timeline

1358
1358
1427
1427
Age 69