Charlotte Heymann

Is your surname Heymann?

Research the Heymann family

Charlotte Heymann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Charlotte Heymann (Kremenezky)

Nicknames: "Lotte"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johann Jonas Josefowitsch Leibensohn Kremenezky and Sofie Kremenezky
Wife of Dr. Hans Gideon Heymann
Mother of Gideon Jochanaan Heymann; Josef Rafael Heymann and Hans Alexander Heymann
Sister of Josef Joseph Kremenezky; Alexander Kremenezky and Theodor Kremenezky

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Charlotte Heymann (Kremenezky)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Charlotte
  • Last Name Heymann
  • Date of Birth 06.10.1887
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Berlin
  • Deportation Auschwitz
  • Not survived

http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/en1072238===

  • Heymann, Charlotte Lotte née Krememezky
  • born on 06th October 1887 in Wien / - / Niederösterreich
  • resident of Berlin
  • Deportation destination:
  • from Berlin
  • 12th March 1943, Auschwitz, extermination camp
view all

Charlotte Heymann's Timeline

1887
October 6, 1887
Vienna, Austria
1909
November 21, 1909
Age 22
Austria
1910
1910
Age 22
1913
1913
Age 25
1917
1917
Age 29
1943
March 12, 1943
Age 55
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust