Louis Cordier (1624 - 1702)

‹ Back to Cordier surname

Is your surname Cordier?

Research the Cordier family

Records for Louis Cordier

5,183,061 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "22.4.1688", "arriveer in die Tafelbaai", "Kaap met sy vrou FRANCOISE MARTINET en 4 kinders oorspronklik van Champagne", "Frankryk aan boord die "ZUID BEVELANDT" 19.08.1688."
Birthplace: Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died in Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Occupation: Master lace-maker
Managed by: Sharon Lee Doubell
Last Updated:

About Louis Cordier

Jeanne Blessebois, gebore 1628, ? Orleanais, Frankryk, trou 1664, Louis Cordier, born 1624.

Kinders van Jeanne Blessebois en Louis Cordier:-

Louis Cordier 1656-1702, gebore 29 Maart 1656, Orleanais, , , Frankryk, sterf 1702, trou <1688> Frankryk Francoise Martinet, circa 1650-1698 [PROG/SV]

Source: http://pretoriusfamilie.info/pret1/I22773.html

Added by Y. DROST, 24 NOV 2012

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Father | Male: Louis Cordier, Born 1624 Orleanais, France

Mother | Female: Jeanne Blessebois, Born 1628 Orleanais, France

Child 1 | Male: > Louis Cordier or (Cortje), (Stamvader), Born 29 Mar 1656 Orleanais, France, Died 1702 Paarl, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa.

Spouse: Francoise Martinet | F481 , Married 1664 Source: http://rudolph-gen.com/familygroup.php?familyID=F480&tree=rudolph

Added by Y. DROST, 24 NOV 2012

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jeanne BLESSEBOIS

Born: Abt 1628, Orleanais, France

Marriage: Louis CORDIER

Jeanne married Louis CORDIER. (Louis CORDIER was born about 1624 in Orleanais, France.)

Children: Louis CORDIER

Born: Abt 1655, Artois, France

Marriage: Francoise MARTINET about 1658 in France

Died: Abt 1702, Paarl, , Cape Province, South Africa aged about 47

Louis married Francoise MARTINET about 1658 in France. (Francoise MARTINET was born about 1660 in France and died about 1701.)

Source: http://www.montxsuz.ca/familie/genealogy/518.htm

Added by Y. DROST, 24 NOV 2012

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all 14

Louis Cordier's Timeline

1624
1624
Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1655
1655
Age 31
1656
March 29, 1656
Age 32
Orlienas, Rhone, France
March 29, 1656
Age 32
Orlienas, Rhone, France
March 29, 1656
Age 32
Orlienas, Rhone, France
1656
Age 32
France
1658
1658
Age 34
1659
1659
Age 35
1661
1661
Age 37
1662
1662
Age 38