Louis François de CONTI, 'le chevalier de Vaureal'

Is your surname de CONTI?

Research the de CONTI family

Louis François de CONTI, 'le chevalier de Vaureal''s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Louis François de CONTI

Also Known As: "le chevalier de Vaureal"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis François II de Bourbon, prince de Conti

Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Louis François de CONTI, 'le chevalier de Vaureal'

Louis François de Conti, Prince de Conti

M, #44701, b. 1 September 1734, d. 13 March 1814

Last Edited=10 May 2003

Consanguinity Index=4.53%

    Louis François de Conti, Prince de Conti was born on 1 September 1734 at Paris, France. He was the son of Louis François I de Bourbon, Prince de Conti and Louise Diane d'Orléans. 

He married Fortunata Maria d'Este, daughter of Francesco III d'Este, Duca di Modena and Charlotte Aglaé d'Orléans, on 27 February 1759.

He died on 13 March 1814 at age 79 at Barcelona, Spain.

    Louis François de Conti, Prince de Conti gained the title of Prince Louis François de Conti.

Child of Louis François de Conti, Prince de Conti

-1. Louis François de Conti b. 1761, d. 3 Aug 1785

Forrás / Source:

http://www.thepeerage.com/p4471.htm#i44701

view all

Louis François de CONTI, 'le chevalier de Vaureal''s Timeline

1761
1761
1785
August 3, 1785
Age 24