Louis I Grimaldi (1642 - 1701) MP

‹ Back to Grimaldi surname

61

Matches

0 0 61
Adds more complete birth place, additional photo(s), middle name, occupation, sibling(s) and spouse(s).

View Louis I Grimaldi's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Louis I Grimaldi
  • Request to view Louis I Grimaldi's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lodovico", "Louis"
Birthplace: Monaco
Death: Died in Rome, Lazio, Italy
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Louis I Grimaldi

Louis I Grimaldi, Prince of Monaco, born July 25, 1642 at Prince's Palace of Monaco died January 3, 1701 at Roma, Italia, age 58

  • Married:
  1. Catherine-Charlotte de Gramont
  • Children of Louis I and Catherine-Charlotte de Gramont:
  1. Antonio I Grimaldi, Prince de Mónaco
  2. Maria Teresa Carlotta Grimaldi
  3. François Honoré Grimaldi, Archbishop of Besançon
  4. Anna Hyppolite Grimaldi
  5. Jeanne Maria Grimaldi
  6. Aurelia Grimaldi, mademoiselle de Baux

Louis I was the son of Hercule Grimaldi, marquis de Baux and Maria Aurelia Spinola

Royal house

House of Grimaldi

Biography

Louis I was Prince of Monaco from 1662 until 1701.

More...Wiki - Louis I, Prince of Monaco

Links

House of Grimaldi

view all

Louis Grimaldi, prince de Monaco's Timeline

1642
July 25, 1642
Monaco
1660
March 30, 1660
Age 17
Pau, Aquitaine, France
1661
January 25, 1661
Age 18
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1662
June 14, 1662
Age 19
1667
1667
Age 24
1669
December 21, 1669
Age 27
1701
January 3, 1701
Age 58
Rome, Lazio, Italy
????
????
????
Monaco