Is your surname Lieflander?

Research the Lieflander family

Louis Lieflander's Geni Profile

Records for Eliezer Isaac Lieflander

782 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Eliezer Isaac Lieflander

Also Known As: "Eliezer Isaac Lieflander", "Liflander. Louie Lieflander"
Death: Died in Muscatine, IA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Lieflander and Freida Lieflander
Brother of Max Lieflander; Manes Lieflander; Anna Lieflander and Abraham Lieflander

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Louis Lieflander

Birth: unknown Death: Oct. 19, 1920

The Hebrew inscription says:

Here lies buried the young man Eliezer Isaac son of Reb Yesshi Halevi the 7th day of Chesvan 5681. May his soul be bound up in everlasting life.

Burial: B'Nai Moses Cemetery Muscatine Muscatine County Iowa, USA Plot: Row 7 -- Lot 2.

view all

Louis Lieflander's Timeline

October 19, 1920
Muscatine, IA, USA