Ludwig VI von Hessen-Darmstadt, Landgraf (1630 - 1678)

public profile

4

Matches

0 1 3
Adds burial place.

View Ludwig VI von Hessen-Darmstadt, Landgraf's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Ludwig VI von Hessen-Darmstadt, Landgraf
  • Request to view Ludwig VI von Hessen-Darmstadt, Landgraf's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Windisch-Gratz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Darmstadt, Hessen, Deutschland
Death: Died in Hesse-Darmstadt - Landgrave from 1661
Occupation: Landgreve i Hessen-Darmstadt 1661-78
Managed by: Urmas Heinaste
Last Updated:

About Ludwig VI von Hessen-Darmstadt, Landgraf

Links:

Predecessor: George II Successor: Louis VII

view all 17

Louis VI Landgraf von Hessen-Darmstadt's Timeline

1630
January 25, 1630
Darmstadt, Hessen, Deutschland
1650
November 24, 1650
Age 20
Schloss Gottorf,Schleswig-Holstein,Prussia
1652
April 28, 1652
Age 22
Darmstadt, Hessen-Darmstadt, Deutschland(HRR)
1656
1656
Age 25
1657
1657
Age 26
1658
June 22, 1658
Age 28
1661
May 7, 1661
Age 31
Darmstadt, Hessen-Darmstadt, Deutschland(HRR)
1666
December 5, 1666
Age 36
Gotha, Thüringen, Deutschland
1667
December 15, 1667
Age 37
Gotha, Thürringen, Deutschland(HRR)
1669
April 25, 1669
Age 39
Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany