Louise V Robillard

Is your surname Robillard?

Research the Robillard family

Louise V Robillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Louise V Robillard (Kulzer)

Also Known As: "Louise Anderson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Osceola, WI, USA
Death: Died in Menomonie, WI, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Peter Kulzer and Jennie Emmajane Kulzer
Wife of Henry Anderson and Donald C Robillard
Mother of Sandra Anderson and <private> Gregorich (Anderson)
Sister of Curtis Dewey Kulzer; Edith Mabel Lee; Fern Elizabeth Kulzer; Joseph Peter Kulzer; Blanche Ann Frank and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Louise V Robillard

Louise V. Robillard, age 89, of Menomonie, WI passed away Saturday, March 20, 2010 at Comforts of Home in Menomonie.

The former Louise V. Kulzer was born April 8, 1920 in Osceola, WI to Joseph and Jenny (Day) Kulzer. She was raised in the Osceola area and married Henry Anderson. Two daughters were born to this union. The family moved to northern Minnesota where Louise worked as a waitress for many years. The death of her youngest daughter was a sorrow she carried with her the rest of her life. Louise later married Donald Robillard on Aug. 23, 1976 and they were together till his passing on July 15, 2009.

Louise loved the outdoors, and especially loved to fish and to prepare them for her family and friends. She also loved to hunt deer and moose. Louise enjoyed doing crafts of all kinds, and she loved clothes, shoes and jewelry, which she would make and buy.

Louise is survived by:

Her daughter Jeanette (Tom) Gregorich of Las Vegas

Step-children, Gary (Kim) Robillard of Eagan, MN and Nita Glenn of Elk River, MN

Grandchildren, Mike (Kym) Gregorich, Shelby Gregorich, Mark Gregorich, Deborah Brandt, Jeremy Bagley, Derek (Carrie) Robillard, Deven (Amy) Robillard, Dalen Robillard, Danny Robillard, Tina (Donny) Furlong

Great-grandchildren, Kevin and Justin Gregorich, Weston, Riley and Sky Brandt, Tristan and Brooke Bagley, Payton and Campbell Robillard, Jessica and Patrick Furlong

A niece Louise (George) Bagley

And other nieces, nephews and numerous friends

She was preceded in death by her infant son, daughter Sandra Anderson in 1975, her brothers, Curtis and Joy Kulzer, sisters, Fern Jenny, Blanch Frank, Edith Lee and Phyliss Jensen, and her husband Henry Anderson and her husband Don Robillard.

A Memorial Service will be held at 1:00 pm Saturday, March 27, 2010 at Olson Funeral Home in Menomonie, with Pastor Paul Pillman officiating. There will be visitation at the funeral home one hour prior to the service on Saturday.

To express condolences online, please visit obituaries at www.olsonfuneral.com

view all

Louise V Robillard's Timeline

1920
April 8, 1920
Osceola, WI, USA
2010
March 20, 2010
Age 89
Menomonie, WI, USA
????
????
????