Lovenia Dial (Locklear) (1870 - 1970)

public profile

2

Matches

0 2 0
Adds story and residence.

View Lovenia Dial (Locklear)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Lovenia Dial (Locklear)
  • Request to view Lovenia Dial (Locklear)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lou"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: North Carolina, USA
Death: Died in USA
Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lovenia Dial (Locklear)

Find a Grave

Birth: Sep. 10, 1870 North Carolina, USA

Death: Oct. 19, 1970, USA

Lou Locklear married Willie Dial on Oct. 27, 1898 in Smiths, NC.


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Willie Dial (1861 - 1951)

Burial: Saint Annas Church Cemetery Pembroke Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Created by: melanie Record added: May 20, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 110898287

view all

Lovenia "Lou" Locklear Dial's Timeline

1870
September 10, 1870
North Carolina, USA
1898
October 27, 1898
Age 28
Smiths, Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1970
October 19, 1970
Age 100
USA
????
Pembroke, Robeson, North Carolina, USA