Lucius Torrey James (1892 - 1900)

‹ Back to James surname

View Lucius Torrey James's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Lucius Torrey James
  • Request to view Lucius Torrey James' family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lutie"
Birthplace: Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
Death: Died in Cascade, Mt, USA
Cause of death: diptheria
Managed by: Patrick Spain
Last Updated:

About Lucius Torrey James

Lucius was known as Lutie and died of diphtheria. His bones were left on the hillside opposite the ranch and were not moved with the rest of the family for fear of contagion. JW Spain Be Not Afraid, The Love Story of An American Family c. 1984

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=James&GSbyrel=in&GSdyrel=in&GSst=28&GScnty=1600&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=39159338&df=all& Lucius Torrey James

Birth: Jan. 18, 1892 Death: Nov. 30, 1900


Burial: Chesnut Valley Cemetery Cascade County Montana, USA


Created by: Susan Conell Record added: Jul 06, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 39159338

view all

Lucius James's Timeline

1892
January 18, 1892
Cascade, Cascade, Montana, United States
1900
November 30, 1900
Age 8
Cascade, Mt, USA
????
Cascade, Mt, USA