Lucretia 'Loulie' Walker

Is your surname Walker?

Research the Walker family

Lucretia 'Loulie' Walker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lucretia 'Loulie' Walker (Wear)

Also Known As: "Loulie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Death: Died in Kennebunkport, Biddeford, Maine, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Hutchenson Wear and Nancy E. Holliday
Wife of George Herbert Walker
Mother of Nancy Walker; Samuel Prescott Bush; Dorothy Wear Bush; George Herbert Walker, Jr. (co-founder of the New York Mets); <private> Walker and 2 others
Sister of John H. Wear; Mildred A Wear; Joseph W. Wear; James Hutchenson Weir; Arthur Yancey Wear and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Lucretia 'Loulie' Walker

Home in 1880: Saint Louis, Missouri

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900

about Lucretia Wear

Name: Lucretia Wear

Gender: female

Birth Place: MO

Birth Year: 1874

Spouse Name: George Herbert Walker

Spouse

Birth Place: MO

Spouse Birth Year: 1875

Marriage

Year: 1899

Number Pages: 1

view all

Lucretia 'Loulie' Walker's Timeline

1872
March 17, 1872
Franklin, Ohio, USA
1874
September 17, 1874
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
1899
January 17, 1899
Age 24
St Louis,,Missouri,USA
October 1899
Age 25
St Louis, Missouri, USA
1901
July 1, 1901
Age 26
Walkers Point, York, Maine, United States
1905
November 24, 1905
Age 31
Missouri
1961
August 28, 1961
Age 86
Kennebunkport, Biddeford, Maine, United States