Lucy fitz Miles de Gloucester (c.1136 - 1220) MP

public profile

Is your surname fitz Miles de Gloucester?

Research the fitz Miles de Gloucester family

Lucy FitzMiles de Gloucester and Hereford, Lady of Blaen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Lucy /FitzMiles/"
Birthplace: Gloucester,,Gloucestershire,England
Death: Died in Sussex Square,London,Middlesex,England
Managed by: Kaylee Stout
Last Updated:

About Lucy fitz Miles de Gloucester

Alternate Data

First Name Lucy Lucy Lucy Lucy Lucy Lucy of

Middle Name Fitz Miles of of

Last Name Fitz Herbert De Gloucester HERTFORD Fitz Walter Gloucester HEREFORD

Maiden Name DE GLOUCESTER De Gloucester HERTFORD Fitz Walter Gloucester

Current Residence Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England Gloucester, Glouc., ENG

Birth Date 1136 1140 1130 1140

Birth Location Gloucestershire, England Gloucester,,Gloucestershire,England (Unknown), Herts, ENG Gloucester, Gloucestershire, , England Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England Dinas, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Death Location England Sussex Square,London,Middlesex,England (Unknown), Austria-Hungary Blaen Llyfni, , Brecknockshire, Wales Hungary

Save or Cancel

--------------------

Lucia de Gloecestria was also called Lady of Blaen Llynfi and Bwlch y Dinas, and also Lucy of Hereford.

Lucia received a co-inheritance of the lands of her father in 1143 in Gloucestershire.

Lucia was recorded as in 1219 or 1220.

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p6.htm#i7191 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm )

view all 20

Lucy FitzMiles de Gloucester and Hereford, Lady of Blaen's Timeline

1136
1136
Gloucester,,Gloucestershire,England
1163
1163
Age 27
Blewleveny Castle, Blaen Llyfni, Brecknockshire, Wales
1166
1166
Age 30
Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire, England
1168
1168
Age 32
Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire, England
1172
1172
Age 36
Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire, England
1175
1175
Age 39
England
1176
1176
Age 40
1180
1180
Age 44
Brecknoch, Brecknockshire, Wales
1204
1204
Age 68
1220
1220
Age 84
Sussex Square,London,Middlesex,England