Ludovicus de Dieu (1622 - 1664)

‹ Back to de Dieu surname

View Ludovicus de Dieu's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Ludovicus de Dieu
  • Request to view Ludovicus de Dieu's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lodewijk"
Birthplace: Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died
Occupation: Predikant te Woubrugge (1648-1661)
Managed by: Jennie Schouten
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ludovicus de Dieu's Timeline

1622
1622
Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands
1650
March 5, 1650
Age 28
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1654
1654
Age 32
Woubrugge, Kaag en Braassem, South Holland, The Netherlands
1664
1664
Age 42