Lula Locklear (Maynor) (1891 - 1946) MP

public profile

View Lula Locklear (Maynor)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Lula Locklear (Maynor)
  • Request to view Lula Locklear (Maynor)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Lou"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Death: Died in Smiths, Robeson, North Carolina, USA
Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lula Locklear (Maynor)

Find a Grave

Birth: Sep. 23, 1891 Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Death: Jan. 13, 1946 Smiths Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Lou was the daughter of Smith Strickland and Carolina Maynor. She married Mack Locklear on Aug. 24, 1907 in Robeson county, North Carolina.


Family links:

Spouse:
  • McClelland Locklear (1887 - 1968)*
Children:
  • Roan Locklear (1925 - 1926)*

Inscription:

wife of McClelland Locklear


Burial: Prospect United Methodist Church Cemetery Maxton Robeson County North Carolina, USA

Created by: melanie

view all

Lula "Lou" Maynor's Timeline

1891
September 23, 1891
Robeson, North Carolina, USA
1946
January 13, 1946
Age 54
Smiths, Robeson, North Carolina, USA
????
????
Maxton, Robeson, North Carolina, USA