Lydia Johnson (Rice) (1649 - 1723) MP

‹ Back to Johnson surname

Is your surname Johnson?

Research the Johnson family

Lydia Johnson (Rice)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "wood"
Birthplace: Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Marlborough, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: Thomas Edward Shirley
Last Updated:

About Lydia Johnson (Rice)

LYDIA5 RICE (AGNES4 BENT, JOHN3, ROBERT2, JOHN1) was born December 10, 1649 in Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachuestts, and died September 24, 1723 in Marlboro, Middlesex, Massachusetts. She married JOHN WOODS 1669 in Marlboro, Middlesex, Massachusetts, son of JOHN WOODS and MARY PARMENTER. He was born May 08, 1641 in Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts, and died April 05, 1716 in Sudbury, Middlesex, Massachusetts.
    

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/f/i/e/Rod-J-Fields/BOOK-0001/0004-0005.html

view all 20

Lydia Johnson (Rice)'s Timeline

1649
December 10, 1649
Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1669
1669
Age 19
Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1670
April 20, 1670
Age 20
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1672
July 11, 1672
Age 22
Marlborough, Middlesex, MA
1677
August 4, 1677
Age 27
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1678
July 10, 1678
Age 28
Marlborough, MA
1680
May 10, 1680
Age 30
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1682
September 5, 1682
Age 32
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1685
April 23, 1685
Age 35
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1688
June 27, 1688
Age 38
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts