Lydia Grinnell (Pabodie) (1667 - 1748) MP

‹ Back to Grinnell surname

Is your surname Grinnell?

Research the Grinnell family

Lydia Grinnell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Lydia Alden Peabody"
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Killingsworth, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Occupation: wed c 1687, grandaughter of John Alden and Priscilla Mullins who arrived on the Mayflower.
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Lydia Grinnell (Pabodie)

Lydia Pabodie, in [http://www.alden.org/aldengen/pafg03.htm#9456 Alden Kindred of America Genealogy Database.] "24. Lydia Pabodie (Elizabeth Alden, John) was born on 3 Apr 1667 in Duxbury, Plymouth Co., MA. She died on 13 Jul 1748 in Westbrook (then Saybrook), Middlesex Co., CT. "Lydia married Daniel Grinnell before 1 Jan 1687/1688. Daniel was born about 1664 in probably Portsmouth, Newport Co., RI. He died on 17 Jan 1740/1741 in Westbrook, Middlesex Co., CT."

Links

view all 19

Lydia Grinnell's Timeline

1667
April 3, 1667
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1670
1670
Age 2
1683
1683
Age 15
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1684
1684
Age 16
Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, United States
1686
1686
Age 18
Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island, USA
1687
1687
Age 19
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1689
1689
Age 21
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1690
1690
Age 22
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1693
April 3, 1693
Age 26
Little Compton, Newport Co, RI
1694
1694
Age 26
Little Compton, Newport, RI, USA