Is your surname Greenleaf?

Research the Greenleaf family

Lydia Greenleaf's Geni Profile

Records for Lydia Greenleaf

119,810 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lydia Greenleaf (Frost)

Also Known As: "Lydia (Frost) Pierce Greenleaf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kittery, York, Maine
Death: Died in Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maj. Charles Frost and Mary Frost (Bolles)
Wife of Benjamin Pierce and John Greenleaf, Sr.
Mother of Benjamin Pierce; Abigail Adams; Daniel PIERCE; Elizabeth PIERCE; John PIERCE and 7 others
Sister of Sarah Shipway; Abigail Moody; Charles Frost, Jr.; Mary Hill; Mehitable Pierce and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lydia Greenleaf

Lydia Frost

  • Birth: Nov 30 1674 - Kittery, York, Maine
  • Death: May 15 1752 - Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
  • Parents: Major Charles Frost, Mary Bolles
  • Husband: Benjamin Pierce, John Greenleaf
view all 16

Lydia Greenleaf's Timeline

1676
November 30, 1676
Kittery, York, Maine
1693
August 6, 1693
Age 16
1693
Age 16
Newbury, Essex, MA
1694
February 3, 1694
Age 17
Newbury, Essex, MA
1696
November 14, 1696
Age 19
1698
October 11, 1698
Age 21
1700
June 13, 1700
Age 23
1702
January 26, 1702
Age 25
Newbury, Essex, MA, USA
1703
November 7, 1703
Age 26
1705
March 23, 1705
Age 28