Lydia Rosewell (Trowbridge) (1666 - 1731)

‹ Back to Rosewell surname

Is your surname Rosewell?

Research the Rosewell family

Lydia Rosewell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Roswell"
Birthplace: New Haven, New Haven Co., Conn.
Death: Died in New Haven, New Haven Co., Conn.
Managed by: Mary Edith Niffen
Last Updated:

About Lydia Rosewell (Trowbridge)

LYDIA5 TROWBRIDGE (THOMAS4, THOMAS3, JOHN2, THOMAS1) was born 07 Jun 1666, and died 09 Dec 1731 in New Haven County, Connecticut9. 

She married RICHARD ROSEWELL 22 Dec 1681, son of WILLIAM ROSEWELL and UNKNOWN. He was born Abt. 1652, and died 24 Mar 1702.

Notes for LYDIA TROWBRIDGE: --under 16 when she married; died 10 Dec 1731?

view all

Lydia Rosewell's Timeline

1666
June 7, 1666
New Haven, New Haven Co., Conn.
1681
December 22, 1681
Age 15
New Haven, New Haven Co., Conn.
1682
December 5, 1682
Age 16
New Haven, New Haven, CT
1684
1684
Age 17
1687
August 21, 1687
Age 21
New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1690
September 5, 1690
Age 24
New Haven County, Connecticut
1731
December 10, 1731
Age 65
New Haven, New Haven Co., Conn.