Is your surname Van Dyck?

Research the Van Dyck family

Lydia Van Dyck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lydia Van Dyck

Also Known As: "Lydia Van Dyke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utrecht, NL
Death: Died in New York, NY
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrick Thomasse Van Dyke and Duvertje Cornelise Cornelise Botjagers
Wife of Nicholas de Meyer
Mother of Wilhelmus de Meyer; Johannes de Meyer; Anna Catharina de Meyer; Debora de Meyer; Lysbeth de Meyer and 1 other
Sister of Ryckje Ulrica Van Dyke; Cornelis Hendrickse van Dyck and Jannetje van Dyck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lydia Van Dyck

Lydya's son Wilhelmus was born in 1657 in New Amsterdam

view all

Lydia Van Dyck's Timeline

1634
1634
Utrecht, NL
1655
June 6, 1655
Age 21
New Amsterdam
1656
January 26, 1656
Age 22
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1657
November 21, 1657
Age 23
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1661
June 19, 1661
Age 27
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1664
June 15, 1664
Age 30
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1666
August 29, 1666
Age 32
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1668
November 7, 1668
Age 34
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1687
1687
Age 53
New York, NY