Lysbeth Du Bois

Is your surname Du Bois?

Research the Du Bois family

Lysbeth Du Bois's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lysbeth Du Bois (Vernoye)

Also Known As: "Lysebeth /Varnooy/"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Bef. June 22, 1719
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cornelis Cornelissen Vernooy, Sr. and Annetje Cornelis VanDerCuyl
Wife of Jacob Dubois
Mother of Magdalena Jans DuBois; Gerret Du Bois and Jacomyntie Dubois
Sister of Celeste R Vernoye; Cornelia duBois; Gertrude Vernooy; Cornelis Vernooy, II; Rachel Bevier and 6 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Lysbeth Du Bois's Timeline

1669
1669
1689
March 8, 1689
Age 20
1690
1690
Age 21
1704
December 13, 1704
Age 35
Ulster, New York, United States
1745
1745
Age 76
Bef. June 22, 1719
1890
1890
Age 76