Mährla Marianna KAHN

Is your surname KAHN?

Research the KAHN family

Mährla Marianna KAHN's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mährla Marianna KAHN (Goldbach)

Also Known As: "Merle", "Märle", "Mariana", "Marian", "Amalia", "Malchen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bonnland, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
Place of Burial: Grave no.1176, Altengronau Jewish Cemetery, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mendel Goldbach and Esther Goldbach
Wife of Meier KAHN
Mother of Moses KAHN I; Mendel Kahn; Gerson Gershen Kahn; Sofie Sprinz Kahn; Jette Jettel Kahn, II and 2 others
Sister of Gitche Karolina Goldschmidt; Abraham GOLDBACH; Knebel GOLDBACH; Simon GOLDBACH; Theresia Treinla STERN and 3 others
Half sister of Salomon GOLDBACH and Gimp GOLDBACH

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mährla Marianna KAHN

Märla was born in 1824 and was named after her maternal grandmother Märla FRANK who died only 4 years before. Mährla Mariana died as a widow, 10 years after the death of her husband Meier KAHN.

view all 11

Mährla Marianna KAHN's Timeline

1824
April 15, 1824
Bonnland, Bavaria, Germany
1849
June 6, 1849
Age 25
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1850
October 3, 1850
Age 26
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1852
October 29, 1852
Age 28
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1854
December 24, 1854
Age 30
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1857
March 29, 1857
Age 32
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1859
June 26, 1859
Age 35
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1862
April 2, 1862
Age 37
Mittelsinn, Gemuenden, Bavaria, Germany
1866
September 21, 1866
Age 42
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany
1895
May 31, 1895
Age 71
Mittelsinn, Bavaria, Germany