Martha Lubbe, b12c8d1 (1771 - c.1813)

‹ Back to Lubbe surname

Is your surname Lubbe?

Research the Lubbe family

Martha Lubbe, b12c8d1's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Maartje Vorster"
Birthplace: Tulbagh, South Africa
Death: Died
Managed by: Johan Rademan
Last Updated:

About Martha Lubbe, b12c8d1

  • Birth Date 7/6/1771
  • Marriage Date 2/24/1788
  • First Name Martha
  • Last Name Lubbe
  • Maiden Name Lubbe
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Tulbagh, Western Cape, South Africa
  • Death Location Stellenbosch, Western Cape, South Africa
view all 18

Martha Lubbe, b12c8d1's Timeline

1771
July 6, 1771
July 6, 1771
Tulbagh
July 6, 1771
1771
South Africa
1780
1780
Age 9
1788
February 24, 1788
Age 17
Stellenbosch, South Africa
December 22, 1788
Age 17
Olifantsriver, South Africa
1791
December 25, 1791
Age 20
1794
February 19, 1794
Age 23
Tulbagh, Western Cape, South Africa
1796
December 26, 1796
Age 25