Madeleine Steiner (Koref)

public profile

Is your surname Steiner (Koref)?

Research the Steiner (Koref) family

Madeleine Steiner (Koref)'s Geni Profile

Records for Madeleine Steiner (Koref)

2 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Madeleine Steiner (Koref) (Jacobi)

Also Known As: "Madlaine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moriz Jacobi and Anna Jacobi
Wife of Dr. Jur. Friedrich Koref
Mother of Alice Gross and <private> Puchta (Koref)
Sister of Richard Jacobi; Erna Wertheimer; Leonie Roth; Arthur W Jacobi and Paula Zoepnek

Managed by: Wolf-Erich Eckstein
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Madeleine Steiner (Koref)

Converts in Vienna

  • No. 5371
  • Last Name Koref
  • Maiden Name Jacobi
  • First Name Madeleine
  • Baptism First Name Madeleine
  • Date of Birth 1878.04.11
  • Birth Place Wien
  • Profession Privat
  • Conversion 1907.12.13
  • Baptism Parish HB
  • Baptism Date 1911.10.22
  • Age 34
view all

Madeleine Steiner (Koref)'s Timeline

1878
April 11, 1878
Vienna, Austria

Year 1878
Numerative 1226
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Jacobi
First Name Madlaine
Parents/Annotation Moriz/Husserl Anna

1896
June 21, 1896
Age 18
Vienna, Austria
1897
May 20, 1897
Age 19
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1911
October 22, 1911
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
????