Mahala E. "Lizzie" RENEGAR

Is your surname RENEGAR?

Research the RENEGAR family

Mahala E. "Lizzie" RENEGAR's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mahala Elizabeth RENEGAR (FRANKLIN)

Also Known As: "E. M. Renegar", "Lizzie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Frankliln, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of JOSEPH FRANKLIN and MAHALA FRANKLIN
Wife of Calvin RENEGAR
Sister of Hardy FRANKLIN; William C. FRANKLIN; JESSEY "JESS" FRANKLIN; Coleman H FRANKLIN; Siotha L. SPINDLE and 4 others

Managed by: Jo C. WILLIAMS
Last Updated:

About Mahala E. "Lizzie" RENEGAR

Mahala Elizabeth "Lizzie" Franklin was born on April 23, 1864 in Franklin County, Tennessee, United States to Joseph Franklin and Mahala Griffin Franklin. Mahala Elizabeth married Calvin Renegar on November 3, 1865 in Franklin County, Tennessee, United States and had 7 children: William Joseph Renegar, Mahala Arenia "Rena" Renegar, Musadore Catherain "Dora" Renegar, Martha Ann "Annie" Renegar, James Calvin Renegar, Sarah Elizabeth Renegar, and Flossie Theora Renegar. Mahala Elizabeth passed away on January 5, 1930 in Franklin County, Tennessee, United States. She is buried in Owl Hollow Cemetery, aka Franklin Cemetery, Winchester, Franklin County, Tennessee, United States.

Mahala Elizabeth "Lizzie" Franklin Renegar is my 4th great aunt.

Sources:

  1. [http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=gonefishin&id=I050689]
view all

Mahala E. "Lizzie" RENEGAR's Timeline

1846
April 23, 1846
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
1865
November 3, 1865
Age 19
Franklin, Tennessee, United States
1930
January 5, 1930
Age 83
Frankliln, Tennessee, United States
January 5, 1930
Age 83
Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States