Malvine Kron (Jellinek) (1871 - c.1942)

‹ Back to Kron surname

Is your surname Kron?

Research the Kron family

Malvine Kron's Geni Profile

Records for Malvine Kron

513,195 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Malvina", "MALVÍNA KRONOVÁ"
Place of Burial: Brno, Czech Republic
Birthplace: Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Malvine Kron (Jellinek)

In the "Yad Vashem" records (List of Theresienstadt camp inmates) she is named "Kronova Malvina".

  • Transport Ah from Brno to Terezin on 4.4.1942 (together with her son Fritz).
  • Transport BV from Terezin to Treblinka on 15.10.1942.
  • She was a widow, and her son Fritz Bedrich lived with her, in Brno.

Holocaust.cz

MALVÍNA KRONOVÁ

  • Born 03. 08. 1871
  • last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Transport Ah, č. 54 (04.04.1942 Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bv, č. 798 (15.10.1942 Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Malvine Kron's Timeline

1871
August 3, 1871
Lipník nad Bečvou, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1903
August 23, 1903
Age 32
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1904
July 2, 1904
Age 32
Stiftgasse 6, Brno, Czech Republic
1906
December 9, 1906
Age 35
Brno, Czech Republic
1942
April 4, 1942
Age 70
October 15, 1942
Age 71
October 16, 1942
Age 71
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust