Maddalena Buntjelić

Is your surname Buntjelić?

Research the Buntjelić family

Maddalena Buntjelić's Geni Profile

Records for Maddalena Buntjelić

207 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maddalena Buntjelić

Also Known As: "Manda Buntjelić"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: Died in Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ivan Buntjelić and Kata Buntjelić
Sister of Maria Kriletić and Mate Buntjelić

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Maddalena Buntjelić

Birth: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-28335-6969-25?cc=2040054&wc=9R24-GPF:391644801,392166601,392166602 : accessed 20 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1834-1850 > image 34 of 231; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

Death: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-28335-6884-13?cc=2040054&wc=9R24-GPF:391644801,392166601,392166602 : accessed 20 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1834-1850 > image 144 of 231; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Maddalena Buntjelić's Timeline

1837
October 15, 1837
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1839
September 23, 1839
Age 1
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia