María Teresa González Caballero (1717 - 1753) MP

public profile

Is your surname González Caballero?

Research the González Caballero family

María Teresa González Caballero's Geni Profile

Records for María Teresa González Caballero

946,167 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Ana"
Birthplace: Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
Death: Died in Higueras, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:

About María Teresa González Caballero

"México, bautismos, 1560-1950," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/NLQT-G73 : accessed 05 Mar 2014), Diego Gonzales in entry for Ana Tereza Gonzales Cavallero, 05 Nov 1717. ... Name: Ana Tereza Gonzales Cavallero; Gender: Female; Christening Date: 05 Nov 1717; Christening Place: Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; Father's Name: Diego Gonzales; Mother's Name: Ana Cavallero

"México, matrimonios, 1570-1950," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/JCKJ-9BC : accessed 03 Aug 2013), Joseph Salbador Lozano and Maria Tereza Gonzales, 12 Feb 1733. ... Name: Joseph Salbador Lozano; Spouse's Name: Maria Tereza Gonzales; Event Date: 12 Feb 1733; Event Place: Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

_________________________________________________________________

From History and Genealogy of South Texas and Northeast Mexico by the Villa De San Agustin - Laredo Genealogy Society: ... http://vsalgs.org/stnemgenealogy/test/b145.htm#P5863

Maria Teresa GONZALEZ CABALLERO

  • died about 31 December 1753.
  • Parents: Diego (El Mozo) GONZALEZ OCHOA-2958 and Ana CABALLERO DE-LOS-OLIVOS-5894.
  • Spouse: Gral. Jose Salvador LOZANO DE-LA-GARZA-5858. Maria Teresa GONZALEZ CABALLERO and Gral. Jose Salvador LOZANO DE-LA-GARZA were married on 12 February 1733. Children were:
    • 1. Juana Maria LOZANO GONZALEZ-5864,
    • 2. Jose Antonio LOZANO GONZALEZ-5865,
    • 3. Jose Miguel LOZANO GONZALEZ-5866,
    • 4. Jose Felix LOZANO GONZALEZ-5867,
    • 5. Jose Vicente LOZANO GONZALEZ-5868,
    • 6. Jose Santiago LOZANO GONZALEZ-5869,
    • 7. Maria Ignacia LOZANO GONZALEZ-5870.
view all 14

María Teresa González Caballero's Timeline

1717
November 5, 1717
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1717
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1733
February 12, 1733
Age 16
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1734
1734
Age 17
Higueras, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1735
1735
Age 18
Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1738
1738
Age 21
Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1739
1739
Age 22
Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1740
1740
Age 23
Monterrey, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1742
1742
Age 25
Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España
1743
1743
Age 26
Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Reino de León, Reino de Nueva España