María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza

public profile

Is your surname de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza?

Research the de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza family

María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza's Geni Profile

Records for María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza

2 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza

Also Known As: "María Jirón de Tejeda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Ciudád de México, Reino de Mexico, Virreinato de Nueva España
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tomás Jirón de Tejeda and Joséfa González de Aragón
Wife of Francisco Afán de Ribera
Mother of Nicolása del Castillo
Sister of Maria Jiron De Tejeda; Francisco Xavier Jiron De Tejeda; Dimas Jiron de Tejada; Nicolas De Tejeda and Maria Jiron De Tejeda

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza

From The Luceros of Santa Rosa, New Mexico: Index of Individuals

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/l/u/c/Ricardo-J-Lucero/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0234.html

María de LEYVA PIÑA DIAS DE BRITO Y MENDOZA (daughter of Tomás JIRÓN DE TEJEDA and Joséfa GONZÁLEZ DE ARAGÓN) died date unknown. She married Francisco Afán de RIBERA, son of Juan de RIVERA and Josepha del CASTILLO.

Notes for María de LEYVA PIÑA DIAS DE BRITO Y MENDOZA:

  • Catholic
  • AKA: María Jirón de Tejeda.

María JIRON DE TEJEDA

  • Sex: F
  • Event(s): Birth: 1685 - Of, México City, Distrito Federal, México

Parents:

  • Father: Tomas JIRON DE TEJEDA
  • Mother: Joséfa Gonzáles DE ARAGON

No. Type F510152 - 1553419 Film NONE, Sheet: 22

More About María de LEYVA PIÑA DIAS DE BRITO Y MENDOZA:

Record Change: 08 Mar 2002

Children of María de LEYVA PIÑA DIAS DE BRITO Y MENDOZA and Francisco Afán de RIBERA are:

  • 1. +Nicolása del CASTILLO, b. 1694, d. 08 Jan 1783, Santa Fé, Nuevo México.
view all

María de Leyva Piña Dias de Brito y Mendoza's Timeline

1685
1685
Probably Ciudád de México, Reino de Mexico, Virreinato de Nueva España
1694
1694
Age 9
????
????