María del Pilar Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda, duquesa de la Vega

public profile

Is your surname Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda?

Research the Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda family

María del Pilar Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda, duquesa de la Vega's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

María del Pilar Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda, Duquesa de la Vega

Nicknames: "Duquesa de la Vega"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Death: Died in Zarautz, Guipuzcoa, Basque Country, Spain
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cristóbal Colon de Toledo de la Cerda y Gante, XIV duque de Veragua and Isabel de Aguilera y Santiago de Perales
Wife of Manuel de Carvajal y Hurtado de Mendoza, XVII Marqués de Aguilafuente
Mother of Isidoro de del Corazón de Carvajal; Ramón Colon de Carvajal y Hurtado de Mendoza, XVII Duque de Veragua; María Isabel de Carvajal y Colón; María del Sagrado Corazón de Carvajal y Colón; <private> del Corazón de Carvajal and 5 others
Sister of Cristobal Colón Toledo de Larreategui y Aguilera and <private> Colon

Occupation: XIV duquesa de la Vega, XV duquesa de Veragua, XV marquesa de la Jamaica
Managed by: Vivi Lykke Petersen
Last Updated:

About María del Pilar Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda, Duquesa de la Vega

  • gw5.geneanet.org... ;
  • María del Pilar Colón de Toledo Larreategui Aguilera duquesa Vega de Santo Domingo (11th)
  • Born 25 November 1874 - Madrid, España
  • Died 8 November 1931 - Zarautz, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, España , age at death: 56 years old

Parents

  • Cristóbal Colón de Toledo Larreategui Cerda, Duque Veragua 1837-1910
  • Isabel Aguilera Santiago-Perales 1843-1903

Spouses and children

  • Married 9 September 1894, Castillo de Higares, to Manuel Carvajal Hurtado de Mendoza, Marqués Aguilafuente 1865-1936
  • M Ramón Colón de Carvajal Hurtado de Mendoza, Duque Veragua 1898-1941
  • F María del Pilar Colón de Carvajal Hurtado de Mendoza 1906
  • x x
  • F María del Sagrado Corazón Colón de Carvajal Hurtado de Mendoza 1903

Siblings

  • F María del Pilar Colón de Toledo Larreategui Aguilera, Duque Vega de Santo Domingo 1874-1931 Married 9 September 1894, Castillo de Higares, to Manuel Carvajal Hurtado de Mendoza, Marqués Aguilafuente 1865-1936
  • M Cristobal Colón de Toledo Larreategui Aguilera, Duque Veragua 1878-1936
view all 13

María del Pilar Colón y Aguilera de la Cerda, duquesa de la Vega's Timeline

1874
November 25, 1874
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
1894
September 9, 1894
Age 19
1896
1896
Age 21
1898
September 21, 1898
Age 23
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
1901
July 6, 1901
Age 26
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
1903
February 23, 1903
Age 28
Madrid, Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain
1905
1905
Age 30
1906
November 5, 1906
Age 31
1915
October 12, 1915
Age 40