Marcus Max Mordechai Speier

Is your surname Speier?

Research the Speier family

Marcus Max Mordechai Speier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marcus Max Mordechai Speier

Nicknames: "/Marcus/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1891, Hesse, Germany
Death: Died in Riga Ghetto, Holocaust, Latvia
Immediate Family:

Son of Joel Jesep Speier and Schlotchen Charlotte Speier (Plaut)
Husband of Adele SPEIER
Father of Leo (Arie) SPEIER and <private> SPEIER
Brother of Baruch Speier; Bertha Rother (Speier); Rickchen SPEIER; Meier SPEIER and Jenni Speier

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marcus Max Mordechai Speier

Max Speier was born in Guxhagen, Germany to Yoel and Sharlota. He was a merchant and married to Adela. Prior to WWII he lived in Guxhagen, Germany. During the war he was in Riga, Latvia. Max was murdered/perished in Stutthof, Danzig at the age of 55. This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by his son.

See http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1939406&language=en#!prettyPhoto

view all

Marcus Max Mordechai Speier's Timeline

1891
May 27, 1891
1891, Hesse, Germany
1925
June 10, 1925
Age 34
Guxhagen, Hesse, Germany
1928
February 20, 1928
Age 36
Guxhagen, Hesse, Germany
1941
1941
Age 49
Riga Ghetto, Holocaust, Latvia