Marcy (osborne)Brock

public profile

Is your surname (osborne)Brock?

Research the (osborne)Brock family

Marcy (osborne)Brock's Geni Profile

Records for Marcy (osborne)Brock

1,080,105 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marcy (osborne)Brock

Also Known As: "Nancy", "Molly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Knox County, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Pulaski County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Washington Osborne and Mary Osborne
Wife of Amon Brock
Mother of Mahala Brummett; Ephriam Brock, Sr.; Enoch Brock; Aaron N. Brock and Hester Saylor
Sister of George Osborn; James Osborne; Jesse Osborne; Ephraim Washington Osborne, III; Rebecca Ada Roark and 2 others

Managed by: Missy
Last Updated:

About Marcy (osborne)Brock

+ 3 ii. Amon Brock was born 05 NOV 1775 in NC, and died 1863 in Pulaski Co., KY; md. (1) Mary "Molly" Osborne, (2) Charity Emiline Taylor-Rose.

+ 4 iii. Charlotte Brock was born ABT 1778? in KY, and died ABT 1821 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Terry H. Melton.

+ 5 iv. Barthena "Pheny" Brock was born 1781 in Harlan Co., KY, and died 1843 in Clay Co., KY; md. Thomas Slone.

+ 6 v. Jesse Brock Jr. was born ABT 1783 in Cumberland Co., VA, and died BET 21 AUG 1850 AND 1856 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Sarah "Sally" Noe.

view all

Marcy (osborne)Brock's Timeline

1793
October 28, 1793
Knox County, Kentucky, United States
1814
1814
Age 20
1815
1815
Age 21
1829
1829
Age 35
1833
1833
Age 39
Kentucky, United States
1836
1836
Age 42
Harlan County, Kentucky, United States
1853
February 22, 1853
Age 59
Pulaski County, Kentucky, United States