Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch

Is your surname Falch?

Research the Falch family

Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch's Geni Profile

Records for Maren Pernille Falch

66,212 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch

Also Known As: "Pedersdatter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nord-Herøy, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Death: Died in Nord-Herøy, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Petter Jacobssøn Falch and Anne Jonsdatter, på Tjøtta
Wife of Petter Pittersen Don Dass (Dundas); Mogens Pedersen (Petri) Teleman and Peder Christophersen Broch
Mother of Petter Peiterssøn Dass; Jacob Pietersen Dass; Benjamin Peterssøn Dass; Maren Peitersdatter Dass; Peternelle Peitersdatter Dass and 1 other
Sister of Anna Pedersdatter Falch; Margrethe Pedersdatter Falch; Jacob Pettersen Falck; Peder Pedersen Falch; Lauritz Petterssøn Falch and 3 others
Half sister of Else Pedersdattter; Wibecke Pedersdatter and Giertrud Pedersdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch

Maren Pedersdatter Falch

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0048/g0000008.html#I6238

1629 - 15 Jun 1709

  • BIRTH: 1629, Nord Herøy, Helgeland
  • DEATH: 15 Jun 1709, Nord Herøy, Helgeland

Maren Falchs gravplate ved Herøy kirke:

"Her Maren Falk er lagt. Af prægtist gammel Rod. Paa Herrøe Fød, og siden smuct opgrod i dyd og Guds fryct, Forstand, Velartet og Velyndet i Bye og Fødeland. Til Ære-Krants op Skynde. Hun var tre Mænders løst og tre ganger i Enkenød, hun smakte Graad og Trøst, i Manders og Barens Død. I fire sneser Aar hun sødt og surt fordøyet, men nu i Ævig Vaar og vel Fornøyet".

--------------------

Maren var bare ca 25 år da hun ble enke med 5 barn. Hun ble gift på nytt med sognepresten i Hadsel. Ble enke igjen i 1664 og ble for 3. gang gift med fogd Peter Bloch som hadde samme embete som hennes far.

view all 12

Maren Pernille Pedersdatter Falch's Timeline

1629
1629
Nord-Herøy, Alstahaug, Nordland, Norway
1646
June 6, 1646
Age 17
Herøy, Nordland, Norge
1647
May 1647
Age 18
Herøy, Nordland, Norway
1649
1649
Age 20
Herøy, Nordland, Norway
1650
1650
Age 21
Nord Herøy Gård, Herøy, Nordland
1652
November 1, 1652
Age 23
Herøy
1652
Age 23
Tjøtta, Alstahaug, Nordland
1659
1659
Age 30
1670
October 9, 1670
Age 41
Helgeland
1671
October 18, 1671
Age 42
Tjøtta gård, Helgeland, Nordland, Norway