Maren Jørgensdatter Staur

Is your surname Staur?

Research the Staur family

Maren Jørgensdatter Staur's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maren Jørgensdatter Staur

Also Known As: "Maren Jørgensdatter Randall", "Jørgensdt", "Randel", "Randall"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jørgen Pedersen Staur til Nervik; Jørgen Pedersson Staur; Gudrun Jonsdotter Teiste and Gudrun Jonsdotter Staur
Wife of Karsten Jonsson Fyrde; Carsten Jonson Randal til Fyrde and Oluf Knudsen
Mother of Jon Karstensson Fyrde; Jon Carstensen Randall; Jørgen Carstensen Randall and Else Carstensdatter Randall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maren Jørgensdatter Staur

Maren Jørgensdatter Staur

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0016/g0000096.html#I8577

   * BIRTH: ABT 1565
   * BAPTISM: (Mari) 
view all

Maren Jørgensdatter Staur's Timeline

1548
1548
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1570
1570
Age 22
Danielgarden, Fyrde, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1572
1572
Age 24
Danielgarden, Fyrde, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1574
1574
Age 26
Danielgarden, Fyrde, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1630
1630
Age 82
????
????
????
Bergen, Hordaland, Norway
????