Marretje Westfall (1684 - 1753)

‹ Back to Westfall surname

Is your surname Westfall?

Research the Westfall family

Marretje Westfall's Geni Profile

Records for Marretje Westfall

221,891 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Westvael", "Westfall"
Birthplace: Kingston, NY, USA
Death: Died in Pennsylvania, USA
Managed by: Shasta Seagle
Last Updated:

About Marretje Westfall

Cornelius married Marritje WESTVAEL, daughter of Johannes Juriaanz WESTVAEL and Marretje Jacobz KOOL, about 1705 in Kingston UL. co. NY. Marritje was born Aug 16 1685 in Kingston, NY. She died after 1753 in New Jersey.

They had the following children:

   + 	52 	M 	i 	Leur KUYKENDALL was born Oct 27 1706 and died Jun 13 1789.
   + 	53 	F 	ii 	Margrite KUYKENDALL was born May 7 1710.
   + 	54 	F 	iii 	Marretjen KUYKENDALL was born Jun 22 1712 and died about 1747.
   + 	55 	F 	iv 	Nelletjen KUYKENDALL was born Jun 14 1715 and died WFT Est. 1754-1810.
     	56 	M 	v 	
   	Johannes KUYKENDALL was born Jun 5 1717 in Minisink, NY. He died 1762.
     	  	  	  	
   	Johannes married Elizabeth DECKER on Apr 19 1745. Elizabeth was born 1717.
   + 	57 	M 	vi 	Abraham , Sr. KUYKENDALL was born Oct 18 1719 and died 1812.
     	58 	M 	vii 	
   	Jacobus KUYKENDALL was born about 1731. He died 1787 in Mecklenburg Co., NC.
     	59 	M 	viii 	
   	Petrus KUYKENDALL was born Jul 4 1733 in Minisink, Orange, NY. He died 1783 in Washington Co., NC/TN.
view all 11

Marretje Westfall's Timeline

1684
August 16, 1684
Kingston, NY, USA
1706
October 27, 1706
Age 22
Minisink, Orange County, New York
1710
May 7, 1710
Age 25
Minisink Orange
1715
June 14, 1715
Age 30
Minisink, Orange, New York, USA
1717
June 5, 1717
Age 32
Minisink, Orange, New York, USA
1719
October 18, 1719
Age 35
Minisink (or Kingston, Ulster, NY), Deepark, New York, United States
1731
1731
Age 46
1732
May 27, 1732
Age 47
Kingston, New York, United States
1733
July 4, 1733
Age 48
Minisink, Orange, New York, USA
1753
April 8, 1753
Age 68
Pennsylvania, USA