Marg. A. E. Shultz (Empie)

Is your surname Schultz?

Research the Schultz family

Marg. A. E. Shultz (Empie)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaretha Anna Eve Schultz (Empey)

Also Known As: "Anna Eve Empie / also show Birth Year of 1724"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Palatine Camp, Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
Death: Died in Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
Place of Burial: Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Empey and Elisabetha Schnell
Wife of Johannes Christophel Schults
Mother of Cathrina Barbara Dillenbach; Johannes Schultz/ Schults; Heinrich Schultz; Wilhelmus Schultz; Christopher Schultz, Jr. and 3 others
Sister of Philip Snell Empey, Sr., Corporal, U.E.L., P.O.W.; William Wilhelmus Empey, Sr., U.E.L.; Anna Margaretha Empey; John Frederick Empie; Adam Empey, Corporal and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marg. A. E. Shultz (Empie)

Marriage to: Christopher Schultz- c. 1743
view all 12

Marg. A. E. Shultz (Empie)'s Timeline

1722
1722
Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
1743
1743
Age 21
Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
1744
January 2, 1744
Age 22
Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
1746
March 29, 1746
Age 24
Stone Arabia, Palatine, Montgomery, New York
1748
October 1, 1748
Age 26
Palatine, Montgomery, New York, USA
1750
1750
Age 28
1751
1751
Age 29
1753
1753
Age 31
1757
1757
Age 35
1760
1760
Age 38