Margaret Hungerford (Blount) (c.1465 - 1531) MP

‹ Back to Hungerford surname

Is your surname Hungerford?

Research the Hungerford family

Margaret Hungerford's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Hungerford

159,019 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Hungerforde"
Birthplace: Mangotsfield,Gloucestershire,England
Death: Died in Down Ampney,Gloucestershire,England
Managed by: Myrna Huthmacher, (C)
Last Updated:

About Margaret Hungerford (Blount)

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/HUNGERFORD.htm

Alternate information for:

Margaret Blount


Daughter Of Margaret Seymour and Edward Blount

Wife Of John Hungerford, Sir KNIGHT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Living false

Birth Date 1458

Death Date

First Name Margaret

Last Name Blount

Maiden Name Blount

Gender Female

Birth Location Bitton, Gloucestershire, England

Death Location

Manager Donna Howse

--------------------

Name: Margaret Blount

Sex: F

Birth: Abt 1475 in Mangotsfield,Gloucestershire,England

Death: in Down Ampney,Gloucestershire,England

Change Date: 8 JUL 2004 at 10:27:22

Father: Edmund John Blount b: 1439 in Mangotsfield,Gloucestershire,England

Mother: Ellen Hall b: 1441 in Mangotsfield,Gloucestershire,England

Marriage 1 John Hungerford b: Abt 1475 in Down Ampney,Gloucestershire,England

Children

Anthony Hungerford b: Abt 1494 in Down Ampney,Gloucestershire,England

John HUNGERFORD

Born: ABT 1460, Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England

Died: BEF 27 Aug 1524, Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England

Buried: 1524, Abby Cirencester, England

Father: Thomas HUNGERFORD (Sir Knight)

Mother: Christina HALLE

Married: Margaret BLOUNT

Children:

1. Anthony HUNGERFORD

2. Edward HUNGERFORD

3. Elizabeth HUNGERFORD

4. Frideswide HUNGERFORD

5. Christian HUNGERFORD

6. Frances HUNGERFORD

7. John HUNGERFFORD -------------------- Lady

view all 12

Margaret Hungerford's Timeline

1421
1421
Down, Gloucestershire, , England
1445
1445
Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, England
1465
1465
Mangotsfield,Gloucestershire,England
1468
1468
Age 3
Down Ampney, Gloucestershire, , England
1485
1485
Age 20
Gloucestershire, England
1487
1487
Age 22
Windrush, Gloucestershire, , England
1493
1493
Age 28
Downe, Cumberland, New Jersey, United States
1495
1495
Age 30
1496
1496
Age 31
Down, Gloucestershire, , England
1531
May 23, 1531
Age 66
Down Ampney,Gloucestershire,England