Margaret Luanne Burns (Burr ) (1878 - 1929)

‹ Back to Burns surname

Is your surname Burns?

Research the Burns family

Margaret Luanne Burns's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Burns

2,621,852 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Billy"
Birthplace: Tipton, Cedar, Iowa, USA
Death: Died in Muscatine, Muscatine , Iowa, USA
Managed by: Bill Krueger
Last Updated:

About Margaret Luanne Burns (Burr )

Find A Grave Memorial# 24440919

Birth: Apr. 8, 1878 Death: Jul. 5, 1929


Family links:

Parents:
 Daniel O Burr (1837 - 1903)
 Mary Ann Lovell Burr (1844 - 1904)

Spouse:
 Daniel Burns (1871 - 1953)

Children:
 John Phillip Burns (1896 - 1897)*
 Margaret Vida Burns Strootman (1897 - 1991)*
 Marie Julia Burns Strootman (1898 - 1952)*
 Daniel Ostin Burns (1901 - 1993)*
 Goldie Martha Burns Strootman (1903 - 2004)*
 Ralph William Burns (1908 - 1979)*
 Sherman Edward Burns (1910 - 1989)*
 Clarence Hilton Burns (1914 - 1990)*
 Marvin Leo Burns (1915 - 2007)*
 Lillian Frances Burns Martin (1920 - 1998)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Wife of Daniel Burns

 

Burial: Rochester Cemetery Tipton Cedar County Iowa, USA

view all 15

Margaret Luanne Burns's Timeline

1878
April 8, 1878
Tipton, Cedar, Iowa, USA
1896
1896
Age 17
1897
1897
Age 18
1898
1898
Age 19
1901
1901
Age 22
1903
1903
Age 24
1908
1908
Age 29
1910
1910
Age 31
1914
1914
Age 35
1915
1915
Age 36