Margaret Eyre (Bitton/Button) (c.1480 - c.1519) MP

‹ Back to Eyre surname

72

Matches

0 0 72
Adds more complete death date, middle name and child(ren).

View Margaret Eyre (Bitton/Button)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Margaret Eyre (Bitton/Button)
  • Request to view Margaret Eyre (Bitton/Button)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Margaret Bitton"
Birthplace: Alton, Canterbury, Wiltshire, England
Death: Died in Bef. 1528
Managed by: Jenna, Volunteer Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Eyre (Bitton/Button)

14th Great Grandmother of curator

view all

Margaret Button's Timeline

1480
1480
Alton, Canterbury, Wiltshire, England
1500
1500
Age 20
Alton, Wiltshire, England
1501
1501
Age 21
Woodhampton, Wiltshire, England, UK
1503
1503
Age 23
Woodhampton, Wiltshire, England
1519
1519
Age 39
Bef. 1528
????