Margaret Chapman (c.1550 - 1602)

‹ Back to Chapman surname

View Margaret Chapman's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Margaret Chapman
  • Request to view Margaret Chapman's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Clerke;"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Occupation: First Wife m. 10 Apr 1592
Managed by: GM
Last Updated:
view all

Margaret Chapman's Timeline

1550
1550
1588
September 15, 1588
Age 38
1592
April 10, 1592
Age 42
1602
1602
Age 52
????
????
????
buried by her first husband in St. Dionis Backchurch