Margaret Elizabeth Cuelin

public profile

Is your surname Cuelin?

Research the Cuelin family

Margaret Elizabeth Cuelin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Elizabeth Cuelin

Also Known As: "Margaret Elizabeth Crulin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales
Death: Died in Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Hael Cuelin and Mary Elizabeth Cuelin
Wife of Robert Thomas Edwards, of Rird-y-Gorf
Mother of John Crawford Edwards; Thomas Nathaniel Edwards, Sr.; Susan Rebecca Edwards; Robert T Edwards, Jr.; Ruben Nathaniel Edwards and 7 others

Occupation: Mother of 1 child, http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/Edwards-NCVA/2006-12/1166579272
Managed by: MYRA LAING
Last Updated:

About Margaret Elizabeth Cuelin

Margaret (Crulin) Cuelin was born in 1666 in Denbigh, Wales and died 1738.

Parents: not known

Married:

  1. on 25 December 1685 in Glamorgan, Wales to Robert Thomas Edwards (1662-1739). He was the son of Thomas Edwards (1639-1703) and Elizabeth Hael (Hall) (1639-1699).

The 6 known children of Robert Edwards and Margaret Cuelin include:

  1. Thomas Nathaniel Edwards
  2. Henry Edwards
  3. John Edwards b. 1683
  4. Robert Edwards b. 1685
  5. Haydon Edwards b. 1687
  6. Richard Edwards b. 1694

Links

view all 15

Margaret Elizabeth Cuelin's Timeline

1666
1666
Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales
1685
December 25, 1685
Age 19
Gamorgan, WALES
1685
Age 19
Wales
1685
Age 19
1687
1687
Age 21
1688
1688
Age 22
1690
October 14, 1690
Age 24
Wales, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
October 14, 1690
Age 24
Cardiff, Wales
1694
1694
Age 28
Wales
1697
1697
Age 31