Margaret Devereux (Garneys) (c.1528 - 1594)

‹ Back to Devereux surname

Is your surname Devereux?

Research the Devereux family

Margaret Garneys's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Devereux

312,644 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Margaret Garneis", "Margaret Garnish", "Garnish"
Birthplace: Kenton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Aft. February 12, 1594 Abt 1557
Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. Curator
Last Updated:

About Margaret Devereux (Garneys)

view all

Margaret Garneys's Timeline

1528
1528
Kenton, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
1550
1550
Age 22
1557
1557
Age 29
1558
August 3, 1558
Age 30
Castle Bromwitch, Warwickshire, England
1594
February 12, 1594
Age 66
Aft. February 12, 1594 Abt 1557
????
????