Margaret Gorman

Is your surname Gorman?

Research the Gorman family

Margaret Gorman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret Gorman (Tully)

Also Known As: "Maggie"
Birthplace: Ishlawn, Roscommon, Connaught, Ireland
Death: Died in Downers Grove, IL, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Joseph Tully and Mary Tully
Wife of John J Gorman
Mother of <private> Gorman and <private> Gorman
Sister of John Joseph Tully; Patrick Joseph Tully; Anne Gleeson; Michael Joseph Tully; Mary McGann and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Margaret Gorman

August 25, 1923 emigrated to USA from Liverpool. Listed age as 20 corresponding to stated birthdate of Jan 16, 1903. Origin stated as Ishlawn, Roscommon, Northern Island [Britain]

view all

Margaret Gorman's Timeline

January 16, 1903
Roscommon, Connaught, Ireland
February 1987
Age 84
Downers Grove, IL, USA