Margaret Harberger

public profile

Is your surname Harberger?

Research the Harberger family

Margaret Harberger's Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Harberger

1,778 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Harberger (Sutton)

Also Known As: "HARBERGER/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: <, Malpas, Cheshire, England>
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Sutton (III) of Dudley and Katherine Sutton
Wife of Thomas Harbeger
Mother of Matilda Maud Harberger Weston
Sister of John de Sutton
Half sister of Elizabeth de Sutton; Thomas de Sutton; Richard de Sutton; Dionysia Grimstone and Robert de Sutton

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy, Vol. ...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margaret Harberger

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/SUTTON.htm#John De SUTTON3

John De SUTTON

Born: 1329, Malpas, Chester, England

Died: 1369/70, France

Father: John De SUTTON

Mother: Isabel De CHERLETON

Married 1: Catherine STAFFORD 25 Dec 1357

Children:

1. John SUTTON

Married 2: Joan CLINTON ABT 1362

Children:

2. Margaret SUTTON (b. 1362)

3. Elizabeth SUTTON (b. 1362)

4. Thomas SUTTON (b. 1363 - d. AFT 1402)

5. Richard SUTTON (b. 1365 - d. AFT 1420)

6. Dionysia SUTTON

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

view all

Margaret Harberger's Timeline

1362
1362
<, Malpas, Cheshire, England>
1378
1378
Age 16
Sutton, Sussex, England
1387
1387
Age 25
Sutton, Sussex, England
????