Margaret Holden

Is your surname Holden?

Research the Holden family

Margaret Holden's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Margaret Holden

Also Known As: "Margaret Hardman", "Margaret Presley", "Margaret Lewis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Euxton, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in Salt Lake City, Utah
Place of Burial: City Cemetery, Salt Lake City, Utah
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Holden and Margaret SLATER
Wife of Richard Hardman; William Hawkins Presley and Lemuel Lewis
Mother of Elizabeth Hardman; Alice Hardman; Betsy Or Betsey Hardman; Mary Ann Hardman; Alice Eliza Hardman and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Holden

Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 1847–1868

Presley, Margaret Holden Hardman

Birth Date: 4 Aug. 1809 Death Date: 7 Apr. 1873 Gender: Female Age: 42 Company: John B. Walker Company (1852)

SOURCE: http://lds.org/churchhistory/library/pioneerdetails/1,15791,4018-1-42235,00.html

view all 21

Margaret Holden's Timeline

1809
June 1, 1809
Euxton, Lancashire
August 4, 1809
Brindle, Lancs, England
August 5, 1809
Euxton, Lancashire, England
1828
January 7, 1828
Age 18
Wigan, Lancashire
February 24, 1828
Age 18
Chorley, Lancashire
1829
April 4, 1829
Age 19
Manchester, Lancashire
1831
March 14, 1831
Age 21
Manchester, Lancashire
1832
December 18, 1832
Age 23
Manchester, Lancashire
1836
July 29, 1836
Age 26
Manchester, England
1838
November 25, 1838
Age 29