Margaret "Mae" Land (Russell)

Is your surname Land?

Research the Land family

Margaret "Mae" Land (Russell)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margaret M. Land (Russell)

Also Known As: "Mae Russell", "Mae Land"
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Lytel Russell and Eliza Ann Russell (Birney)
Mother of Alice Land; Joseph Land and Mae Land
Sister of Thomas B. Russell; Lucinda Russell; Joseph Lytel Russell, Jr.; Pastor Charles Taze Russell and Frank Russell

Managed by: Ashley Odell
Last Updated:

About Margaret "Mae" Land (Russell)

  • Possibly born in Somerset, Pennsylvania.
  • Possibly died in 1944.

< >

In 1900, she was living in Tampa, Florida, United States with her three children. She was widowed.

view all

Margaret "Mae" Land (Russell)'s Timeline

March 1854
Pennsylvania, United States
November 1878
Age 24
Pennsylvania, United States
June 1880
Age 26
Pennsylvania, United States
February 1886
Age 31
Colorado, United States
Age 79