Elizabeth Margaret Morgan

Is your surname Morgan?

Research the Morgan family

Elizabeth Margaret Morgan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Margaret Morgan (Jarman)

Also Known As: "Margaret Elizabeth Jarman Morgan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Llangurig, Powys, Wales, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Towamencin, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Friends Cemetery, Gwynedd, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Jarman and Margaret Elizabeth Jarman
Wife of Edward Morgan, the tailor
Mother of Elizabeth Morris; Margaret Thomas; Ruth Morgan; John Morgan; Deborah Evans and 12 others
Sister of John Jarman and Elizabeth Spencer (Jerman)

Occupation: Emigrated Sep 20, 1683; Bristol England to PA aboard the Morning Star.
Managed by: Geoffrey David Trowbridge
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Margaret Morgan

Birth: 10/1/1670 Llanguring, Nantmel, Wales (not Philadelphia).

view all 28

Elizabeth Margaret Morgan's Timeline

1670
October 1, 1670
Llangurig, Powys, Wales, United Kingdom
1683
September 20, 1683
Age 12
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
1689
1689
Age 18
Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1691
1691
Age 20
Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
1693
August 23, 1693
Age 22
Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
1695
1695
Age 24
Montgomery,PA
1698
1698
Age 27
Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States
1699
1699
Age 28
Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania
1700
September 23, 1700
Age 29
Towamencin Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1700
Age 29
Gwynedd, Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania