Margaret Purchase (Kreables)

Is your surname Purchase?

Research the Purchase family

Margaret Purchase (Kreables)'s Geni Profile

Records for Margaret Purchase

140,619 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Purchase (Kreables)

Also Known As: "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hatfield Broad Oak, Essex, England
Death: Died in Great Waltham, Essex, England
Place of Burial: Great Waltham, Essex, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Purchase
Mother of Thomas Purchase; George Purchase; Mary Warner; John Purchase, II and daughter Purchase

Managed by: Sallie Dawson
Last Updated:

About Margaret Purchase (Kreables)

John and Margaret had five children:

i. John Purchas: (the "eldest son, John") three children are mentioned in his will: John, William, and Alice.

ii. Thomas Purchas: his will refers to one daughter.

iii. Mary Purchas was born in England and died in Essex County about 1627. (our line)

iv. John Purchas: (the "younger son, John").

v. George Purchas

view all 14

Margaret Purchase (Kreables)'s Timeline

1542
1542
Hatfield Broad Oak, Essex, England
1556
1556
Age 14
London, England
1563
1563
Age 21
Essex, England
1564
1564
Age 22
Hatfield, Essex, England
1566
1566
Age 24
Hatfield, Essex, England
1568
1568
Age 26
Hatfield, Essex, England
1570
1570
Age 28
Hatfield, Essex, England
1585
March 18, 1585
Age 43
Great Waltham, Essex, England
March 18, 1585
Age 43
Great Waltham, Essex, United Kingdom
1932
August 16, 1932
Age 43