Margaret Sleeper (Sanborn)

Is your surname Sleeper?

Research the Sleeper family

Margaret Sleeper (Sanborn)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margaret Sleeper (Sanborn)

Also Known As: "Margaret Sanborn", "Mary Sanborn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingston, (Present Rockingham County), Province of New Hampshire, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Kingston, Rockingham County, Province of New Hampshire, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Jonathan Sanborn, Sr. and Elizabeth Sanborn (Sherburne)
Wife of Moses Sleeper and Moses Sleeper
Mother of David Sleeper; Gideon Sleeper; Peter Sleeper; John Sleeper; Jonathan Sleeper and 8 others
Sister of Elizabeth Ladd; Samuel Sanborn; Jonathan Sanborn; Love Graham (Sanborn) and Mary Sanborn

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margaret Sleeper (Sanborn)

American Genealogical-Biographical Index (AGBI) about Margaret Sanborn

Name: Margaret Sanborn

Birth Date: 1698

Birthplace: New Hampshire

Volume: 152

Page Number: 417

Reference: A genealogical dict. of the first settlers of New England, showing three generations of those who came before May, 1692. By James Savage. Boston. 1861. (4v.)v.4:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

•Name: Margaret SANBORN

•Sex: F

•Birth: 20 MAR 1697/98 in Kingston, Rockingham, NH

Father: Jonathan SANBORN b: 25 MAY 1672 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

Mother: Elizabeth SHERBURNE b: 5 FEB 1670/71 in North Hampton, Rockingham, NH

Marriage 1 Moses SLEEPER b: 2 JAN 1683/84 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH

Children

1. David SLEEPER b: 18 NOV 1721 in Kingston, Rockingham, NH

view all 18

Margaret Sleeper (Sanborn)'s Timeline

1698
March 20, 1698
Kingston, (Present Rockingham County), Province of New Hampshire, (Present USA)
March 20, 1698
1714
January 9, 1714
Age 15
Kingston, Rockingham County, Province of New Hampshire, (Present USA)
1715
July 25, 1715
Age 17
1716
December 16, 1716
Age 18
1719
November 19, 1719
Age 21
Kingston, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1721
November 18, 1721
Age 23
Kingston, Rockingham, New Hampshire
November 19, 1721
Age 23
Kingston, Rockingham, NH, USA
1723
August 30, 1723
Age 25
1725
February 17, 1725
Age 26