Margaret Venables (c.1240 - 1282) MP

‹ Back to Venables surname

Is your surname Venables?

Research the Venables family

Margaret Venables's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Margaret de Venables"
Birthplace: Kinderton,,Cheshire,England
Death: Died in Cheshire,England
Managed by: Denise Unander
Last Updated:

About Margaret Venables

Margaret De VENABLES was born about 1240 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.

Parents: Roger De VENABLES and Alice De PENINTON.

Married

  1. Roger DOMVILLE b: ABT 1239 in Oxton & Brunstath, Cheshire, England

Sources

  1. Newsgroup: soc.genealogy.medieval, at groups - google.com Page: Kay Allen, 8 Jun 1999 Text: father of William

Links

view all

Margaret Venables's Timeline

1240
1240
Kinderton,,Cheshire,England
1267
1267
Age 27
Oxton Brunstath,,Cheshire,England
1267
Age 27
Oxton Brunstath,,Cheshire,England
1282
1282
Age 42
Cheshire,England
????
Oxton Brunstath,,Cheshire,England